• ANNA EMILY LOVENUIK

    Team: Water Ski Junior

    Events: Slalom, Jump

    Home Club: Predator Bay

    Personal Bests: 2@28 off; 2013 Alberta Provincials 1st in Slalom and Jump; 17.8m at 2013 Nationals

    Read More
  • AYLA DAWN O'BRIEN

    Team: Water Ski Development

    Competing For: 2 Years

    Other Interests: Alpine Skiing, Volleyball, Football, Track & Field

    Read More
  • BRAD GIBBONS

    Team: Water Ski Junior

    Events: Trick, Slalom

    Home Club: Predator Bay

    Personal Bests: 2013 National Championships, 1st in Slalom, 3rd in Tricks in Boys 2

    Read More
  • BLANE KELLY O'BRIEN

    Team: Water Ski Junior/ Wakeboard Junior

    Competing For: 2 Years

    Personal Bests: 2012 U12 Wakeboard Provincials 1st Place, 2013 Intermediate
    Wakeboard Provincials 2nd Place

    Read More
  • BRAYDON QUINN HART

    Team: Water Ski Junior

    Events: Slalom

    Home Club: Predator Bay

    Personal Bests: 2013 Provincials 4 @ 35 off

    Read More
  • CALVIN NICHOLAS LOVENUIK

    Team: Water Ski Junior

    Events: Slalom, Trick, Jump

    Home Club: Predator Bay

    Personal Bests: 2013 Provincials Jump 1st Place, Trick 2nd Place, Slalom 3rd Place

    Read More
  • CASEY JAMES O'BRIEN

    Team: Water Ski Development /
    Wakeboard Development

    Competing For: 2 years

    Read More
  • CODY TYLER WAHL

    Team: Wakeboard Development

    Competing For: 1 Year

    Read More
  • COLBY LORNE MULLEN

    Team: Water Ski Development
    / Wakeboard Development

    Competing For: 2 Years

    Personal Bests: Chestermere Wake Fest, 1st Place

    Read More
  • CONNOR KOSOLOFSKI

    Team: Wakeboard Junior

    Home Club: Lake Isle

    Read More
  • EVERETT PAUL NIELSEN

    Team: Wakeboard Junior

    Home Club: Sylvan Lake

    Personal Bests: 2013 Alberta Open 3rd place; Nationals 9th Jr Pro

    Sponsors: Shuswap Ski and Board; Liquid Force; Rusty Clothing

    Read More
  • JACKSON ROBERT BAINES

    Team: Water Ski Junior

    Events: Slalom

    Home Club: Predator Bay

    Personal Bests: 1@35 off, 2013 Nationals 4@14.75

    Read More
  • JOHNATHAN BRISEBOIS

    Team: Water Ski Junior

    Events: Slalom, Trick, Jump

    Home Club: Shalom Park

    Personal Bests: 4 @55 (58 score) 2013 Provincials tied for 1st Place, Trick 3rd Place, Jump 3rd Place

    Read More
  • JORDAN RENAE ALSIP

    Team: Water Ski Junior

    Events: Slalom, Trick

    Home Club: Predator Bay

    Personal Bests: 3 @ 28

    Read More
  • JOSHUA BRISEBOIS

    Team: Water Ski Junior

    Events: Slalom, Trick, Jump

    Home Club: Shalom Park

    Personal Bests: 4@55 (score of 58) 2013 Provincials Slalom tied 1st Place, Trick1st Place, Jump 2nd place

    Read More
  • JOSHUA MCCALLUM

    Team: Wakeboard Development

    Personal Bests: 2013 U12 Provincials, 2nd Place

    Read More
  • KALAINA TYLENE KOZAK

    Team: Water Ski Junior

    Events: Trick, Slalom

    Home Club: Predator Bay

    Personal Bests: 2011 and 2013 Western Canadian Slalom Champ

    Read More
  • KEVIN SPICER

    Team: Water Ski Junior

    Events: U21

    Home Club: Dodd's Pond

    Read More
  • KYLER BOECKX

    Team: Water Ski Junior

    Events: Slalom

    Home Club: Predator Bay

    Personal Bests: 2.00@58/16.00m

    Read More
  • LINNEA LEE MULLEN

    Team: Water Ski Development / Wakeboard Development

    Competing For: 2 Years

    Read More
  • MAGBUS MAX MULLEN

    Team: Water Ski Development / Wakeboard Development

    Personal Bests: 2012 Strathmore Stampede Muttin Bustin Champion

    Read More
  • NAKITA INGRID SCHAAB

    Team: Wakeboard Junior

    Home Club: Gull Lake

    Personal Bests: 2013 Provincials U14 1st Place; 2013 Nationals U14 2nd Place

    Sponsors: Shuswap Ski & Board; KRAZE 101-3

    Read More
  • NOAH BRISEBOIS

    Team: Water Ski Junior

    Events: Slalom, Trick, Jump

    Home Club: Shalom Park

    Personal Bests: 2013 Provincials 2@55 (56 points)

    Read More
  • SHAE ANNE O'BRIEN

    Team: Water Ski Development / Wakeboard Development

    Competing For: 2 Years

    Read More
  • TY FARWELL

    Team: Wakeboard Development

    Home Club: Shuswap Lake

    Personal Bests: 2013 Provincials 1st Place

    Sponsor: Control Wake Board

    Read More
  • WILLIAM GORDON BUCKLER

    Team: Water Ski Junior

    Events: Slalom, Trick, Jump

    Home Club: Predator Bay

    Personal Bests: 2013 Nationals Trick 3rd Place, Slalom 3rd Place, Overall 3rd Place

    Read More